Skip to content

School Staff

Who's Who - 2019-2020

Leadership Team

Mrs A. Pratt
Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C. Cooper
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs N. Moorhouse
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. Penn
Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C. Waxer
SEND Lead Teacher
Outdoor Learning Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms T. Dempsey
Y3/4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4DT)

Writing Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J. Turner
Y3/4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4DT)
Curriculum Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr M. Lindsey
Y5/Y6 Year Group Leader
Designated Safeguarding Officer

Year 3 Staff

Ms T. Dempsey
Y3/4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4DT)

Writing Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J. Turner
Y3/4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4DT)
Curriculum Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mrs N. Iwin
Class Teacher (3I)
R.E. & SMSC Subject Leader
Miss A. Menary
Class Teacher (3M)
Art & DT Subject Leader
Miss L. Parkhouse
Class Teacher (3P)
Music Subject Leader
Mrs S. Mirza
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ms S. Wan
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Miss S. Gouveia
Teacher

Year 4 Staff

Ms T. Dempsey
Y3/4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4DT)

Writing Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J. Turner
Y3/4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4DT)
Curriculum Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms V. Georgieva
Class Teacher (4G)
EAL Leader
Mrs L. Kataruka
Class Teacher (4K)
Mrs S. Ganguly
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs N. Sahai
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Miss S. Gouveia
Teacher

Year 5 Staff

Mr M. Lindsey
Y5/Y6 Year Group Leader
Designated Safeguarding Officer
Miss F. Ali
Class Teacher (5A)
Computing Subject Leader
Miss K. Filiga
Class Teacher (5F)
PHSCE & SRE Subject Leader
Mr E. Hassouna
Class Teacher (5H)
Maths Subject Leader
Ms D. Colley
Y5 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Miss S. Gouveia
Teacher

Year 6 Staff

Mr M. Lindsey
Y5/Y6 Year Group Leader
Designated Safeguarding Officer
Miss K. Emery
Class Teacher (6E)
Science Subject Leader
Ms E. Garcia
Class Teacher (6G)
Reading & MFL Subject Leader
Ms S. Mazowe
Class Teacher (6M)
PE Subject Leader
Mr P. Upchurch
Teacher (6E)
Miss S. Gouveia
Teacher
Mrs D. Chadda
Y6 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Inclusion Team

Miss C. Penn
Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Manager & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C. Waxer
SEND Lead Teacher
Outdoor Learning Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms P. Evans
Home/School Link Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms T. Green
School Counsellor
Mr R. Johnston
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Ms M. Lewis
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs S. Martinez
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Miss G. Mills
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms E. Potman
Outdoor Learning Leader

Administrative Team

Mrs S. Raja
Office Manager
Ms G. Job
Finance/ Admin Officer
Mrs R. Perry
Admin Assistant

Extended School Day Team

Miss H. McCarthy
Extended School Day Manager
Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms D. Chase
After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms C. Smith
Catering Manager & After School Club Assistant Manager
Mrs T. Bowey
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mrs N Evans
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. Hairettin
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. McLean
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader

Premises/Maintenance Team

Mr R. Krok
School Caretaker
Mrs T. Bowey
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Ms S. Blatch
Catering Assistant & School Cleaner
Ms T. Latter
School Cleaner
Ms W. Savyell
School Cleaner

Midday Supervision Team

Mrs T. Bowey
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Mrs S. Mirza
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ms S. Wan
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs S. Ganguly
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs N. Sahai
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ms D. Colley
Y5 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs D. Chadda
Y6 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ms S. Hairettin
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader

Catering Team

Ms C. Smith
Catering Manager & After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms S. Blatch
Catering Assistant & School Cleaner
Ms S. Clarke
Catering Assistant
Ms N. Fulton
Catering Assistant
Ms L. Gillam
Catering Assistant
Ms. L McMahon
Catering Assistant

Translate »
Scroll To Top