School Staff

Who's Who - 2018-2019

Leadership Team

Mrs A. Pratt
Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C. Cooper
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs N. Moorhouse
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. Penn
Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C. Waxer
SENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Transition & French Subject Leader
Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Literacy Subject Leader

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Science Subject Leader
Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Maths Subject Leader

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader

Year 3 Staff

Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Literacy Subject Leader

Ms V. Georgieva
Class Teacher (3G)
EAL Leader
Mrs N. Iwin
Class Teacher (3I)
R.E. Subject Leader
Miss L. Parkhouse
Class Teacher (3P)
Ms S. Wan
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 4 Staff

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Science Subject Leader
Mrs L. Kataruka
Class Teacher (4K)
Mr J. Lane
Class Teacher (4L)
Performing Arts Subject Leader
Miss A. Menary
Class Teacher (4M)
Mrs N. Sahai
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 5 Staff

Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Maths Subject Leader

Miss F. Ali
Class Teacher (5A)
Computing Subject Leader
Miss K. Filiga
Class Teacher (5F)
Ms E. Garcia
Class Teacher (5G)
Miss R. Rapley
Teacher (5A)
Mrs S. Mirza
Y5 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 6 Staff

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader
Miss K. Emery
Class Teacher (6E)
Topic (History & Geography) Subject Leader
Mr E. Hassouna
Class Teacher (6H)
Extra-Curricular & Enrichment Leader
Ms S. Mazowe
Class Teacher (6M)
PE Subject Leader
Mrs D. Chadda
Y6 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Inclusion Team

Miss C. Penn
Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C. Waxer
SENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Transition & French Subject Leader
Ms P. Evans
Home/School Link Worker & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms T. Green
School Counsellor
Ms D. Colley
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Ms R. Cooke
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mr R. Johnston
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Ms M. Lewis
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs S. Martinez
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Miss G. Mills
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mr P. Upchurch
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Ms E. Potman
Outdoor Learning Leader

Administrative Team

Mrs S. Raja
Office Manager
Ms G. Job
Finance/ Admin Officer
Mrs R. Perry
Admin Assistant

Extended School Day Team

Miss H. McCarthy
Extended School Day Manager
Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms D. Chase
After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms C. Smith
Catering Manager & After School Club Assistant Manager
Mrs T. Bowey
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mrs N Evans
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. Hairettin
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. McLean
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader

Premises/Maintenance Team

Mr R. Krok
School Caretaker
Mrs T. Bowey
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Ms S. Blatch
Catering Assistant & School Cleaner
Ms T. Latter
School Cleaner
Ms W. Savyell
School Cleaner

Midday Supervision Team

Mrs T. Bowey
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Ms S. Wan
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs N. Sahai
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs S. Mirza
Y5 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mrs D. Chadda
Y6 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Ms S. Hairettin
Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader

Catering Team

Ms C. Smith
Catering Manager & After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms S. Blatch
Catering Assistant & School Cleaner
Ms S. Clarke
Catering Assistant
Ms N. Fulton
Catering Assistant
Ms L. Gillam
Catering Assistant
Ms. L McMahon
Catering Assistant

Translate »