School Staff

2018-2019

Leadership Team

Mrs A. Pratt
Head Teacher
Mrs C. Cooper
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs N. Moorhouse
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. Penn
Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C. Waxer
SENCo
Transition & French Subject Leader
Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader

Literacy Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader
Science Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader

Maths Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader, & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Year 3 Staff

Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader

Literacy Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Ms V. Georgieva
Class Teacher (3G)
EAL Leader
Mrs N. Iwin
Class Teacher (3I)
R.E. Subject Leader
Miss L. Parkhouse
Class Teacher (3P)
Ms S. Wan
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 4 Staff

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader
Science Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mrs L. Kataruka
Class Teacher (4K)
Mr J. Lane
Class Teacher (4L)
Performing Arts Subject Leader
Miss A. Menary
Class Teacher (4M)
Mrs N. Sahai
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 5 Staff

Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader

Maths Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss F. Ali
Class Teacher (5A)
Computing Subject Leader
Miss K. Filiga
Class Teacher (5F)
Miss E. Garcia
Class Teacher (5G)
Miss R. Rapley
Teacher (5A)
Mrs S. Mirza
Y5 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 6 Staff

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader, & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Miss K. Emery
Class Teacher (6E)
Topic (History & Geography) Subject Leader
Mr E. Hassouna
Class Teacher (6H)
Extra-Curricular & Enrichment Leader
Ms S. Mazowe
Class Teacher (6M)
PE Subject Leader
Mrs D. Chadda
Y6 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Inclusion Team

Miss C. Waxer
SENCo
Transition & French Subject Leader
Ms T. Green
School Counsellor
Miss C. Riordan
Intervention Teacher
Ms R. Cooke
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mr R. Johnston
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Ms M. Lewis
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs S. Martinez
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Miss G. Mills
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms E. Potman
Individual Support Assistant (ISA) & Outdoor Learning Leader
Mr P. Upchurch
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)

Administrative Team

Mrs C. Gillick
School Business Manager
Ms G. Job
Finance/ Admin Officer
Mrs R. Perry
Admin Assistant

Extended School Day Team

Miss H. McCarthy
Extended School Day Manager
Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms D. Chase
After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms C. Smith
Catering Manager & After School Club Assistant Manager
Mrs T. Bowey
Senior Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Miss N Chinn
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. Hairettin
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. McLean
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader

Premises/Maintenance Team

Mr R. Krok
School Caretaker
Mrs T. Bowey
Senior Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Ms S. Blatch
Catering Assistant & School Cleaner
Ms T. Latter
School Cleaner
Ms W. Savyell
School Cleaner

Midday Supervision Team

Mrs T. Bowey
Senior Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader & School Cleaner
Mr Y. Allouchery
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms D. Colley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms S. Hairettin
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. McLean
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms L. Ratnam
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms D. Vincent Gerold
Lunchtime Supervisor

Catering Team

Ms C. Smith
Catering Manager & After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms S. Blatch
Catering Assistant & School Cleaner
Ms S. Clarke
Catering Assistant
Ms N. Fulton
Catering Assistant
Ms L. Gillam
Catering Assistant

Translate »