School Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs C. Daniels
Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C. Cooper
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs N. Moorhouse
Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. Penn
Assistant Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Computer Subject Leader

Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader

Literacy Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4G)
Disadvantaged Team (Curriculum) & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader

Maths Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader, & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Year 3 Staff

Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader

Literacy Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss K. Emery
Class Teacher (3E)
Geography Subject Leader
Miss K. Filiga
Class Teacher (3F)
SRE Subject Leader
Ms V. Georgieva
Class Teacher (3G)
Mrs S. Mirza
Y3 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Mr R. Johnston
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)

Year 4 Staff

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4G)
Disadvantaged Team (Curriculum) & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr J. Lane
Class Teacher (4G)
Ms S. Mazowe
Class Teacher (4M)
PE Subject Leader
Miss C. Waxer
SENCo & Class Teacher (4W)
Science Subject Leader
Mrs L. Kataruka
Teacher (4W)
Mrs N. Sahai
Y4 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Year 5 Staff

Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader

Maths Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss F. Ali
Class Teacher (5A)
D&T Subject Leader
Mrs N. Iwin
Class Teacher (5I)
R.E. Subject Leader
Miss Z. Jennings-Grant
Class Teacher (5JG)

Performing Arts Subject Leader

Mrs S. Martinez
Y5 Learning Support Assistant
Ms M. Lewis
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs L. Nathan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader

Year 6 Staff

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader, & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr E. Hassouna
Class Teacher (6H)
Disadvantaged Team (Extra-Curricular )
Miss C. Riordan
Class Teacher (6R)
Art & Display Subject Leader
Miss C. Walton
Class Teacher (6W)

French & SMSC/Dot.com Subject Leader

Mrs D. Chadda
Y6 Learning Support Assistant (LSA)

Intervention Hub

Ms T. Green
School Counsellor
Ms T. Dempsey
Y3 Year Group Leader

Literacy Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss J. Turner
Y4 Year Group Leader & Class Teacher (4G)
Disadvantaged Team (Curriculum) & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mr D. McCabe
Y5 Year Group Leader

Maths Subject Leader & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mr M. Lindsey
Y6 Year Group Leader
Foundation Subjects & Writing across the Curriculum Leader, & Designated Safeguarding Officer
Miss C. Waxer
SENCo & Class Teacher (4W)
Science Subject Leader
Mr C. Gibbons
Teacher
History Subject Leader
Mr R. Johnston
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Ms M. Lewis
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Mrs L. Nathan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader

Office/finance staff

Mrs C. Gillick
School Business Manager
Ms G. Job
Finance/ Admin Officer
Mrs R. Perry
Admin Assistant

Extended school

Miss H. McCarthy
Extended School Day Manager
Designated Safeguarding Officer
Ms D. Chase
After School Club Assistant Manager
Ms C. Smith
After School Club Assistant Manager
Mrs T. Bowey
Senior Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mrs L. Nathan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mrs M. O’Regan
Individual Support Assistant (ISA)
Extended School Day Play Leader
Miss N Chinn
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. Hairettin
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. McLean
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader

Maintenance

Mr J. Wadley
Premises Manager
Mrs T. Bowey
Senior Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mr B. Bautista
Ms S. Blatch
Mr R. Krok

Dinner Supervisors

Mrs T. Bowey
Senior Midday Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Mr Y. Allouchery
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms D. Colley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms S. Hairettin
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms S. McLean
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended School Day Play Leader
Ms L. Ratnam
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms D. Vincent Gerold
Lunchtime Supervisor

Translate »